[Masthead] Fair ~ 71°F  
High: 95°F ~ Low: 74°F
Thursday, Aug. 21, 2014

Saturday Celebration results

Monday, August 27, 2012

SATURDAY MORNING, AUG. 25

AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL 11 & UNDER

1) CLAIRE HANKINS; 2) KEELY MORROW; 3) ALLIE AVENT; 4) KATHLEEN BURROUGHS; 5) LUKE KELLER

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH 6-17 WESTERN COUNTRY PLEASURE

1) BUSTLINE, Mackenzie Morgan, Benjamin/Morgan; 2) COWBOY ON PAROLE, Payton Davis, Jack/Wilsene Moody Kwok/Payton Davis; 3) THE GHOST WALKER, Katie Gerber, Brown/Irby/Gerber; 4) JOSES HANNAH MONTANA, Ashley Gray, Kesselring/Gray; 5) GI GIS HALBERD, Logan Hankins, Logan Hankins; 6) EL TECATE, Allison Thorson, Allison Thorson; 7) DELIGHT SILVER DESIGN, Jackson Stephens, Van Stephens Family; 8) HALLELUJAH IN THE SKY, Tyler Diamond Pollack, Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch; 9) A ROYAL ATTRACTION, Kaitlyn Rippy, Nick/Kaitlyn Rippy; 10) SWEET DIXIE NIGHT, Keeley Carr, Smith/Carr

OWNER AMATEUR YEARLINGS

1) INTIMIDATORS COVER GIRL, Amanda Wright, Waites/Wright; 2) OH PANCHO OH CISCO, Roger Richards Jr, Roger Richards; 3) IM STAR GAZING, B J Richards, Martocci/Richards; 4) HIGH ON ARRIVAL, Logan Goostree, Logan Goostree; 5) SNOOKIE MAJORS, Nathan Mills, Nathan/April Mills; 6) GHOST ON PAROLE, Mary Hickerson, Bill Harlin; 7) HES FABULOUS, Sylverster Skierkowski, Bobby Joe Jones Family/Latham; 8) SHES MADE IN AMERICA, Kristen McWilliams, James/Dawn Payne; 9) STRONG N TUFF, Mike Rowland, Lola Rowland; 10) DOC PEARL, Ella Kline, C L Kline Farms

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH 12-17 WESTERN TRAIL PLEASURE

1) SUIZA, Allison Thorson, Allison Thorson; 2) A WICKED BOND, Krysta Allen, Krista/Rachel Allen; 3) A RED RUBY, Mackenzie Morgan, Gassaway/Morgan; 4) SHES PRETTY JAZZY, Kaitlyn Rippy, Kaitlyn Rippy; 5) MAY SUE YARI, Logan Hankins, Hankins/Vaughn; 6) VICTORIAS GOT A SECRET, Payton Davis, Jack/Wilsene Moody Kwok/Payton Davix; 7) MR PAPARAZZI, Anna Kaminski, Kaminski/Elliott; 8) JOSES ENCHILADA, Jesse Laughlin, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 9) COACH SABAN, Allie Easley, Allie Easley; 10) MERRY LUE CAN TWIST, Nikkia Whitman, Julie Whitman

TRAIL PLEASURE ENGLISH AOT

1) JUST DOIN MY TIME, Maggie Moore, Leek/Moore; 2) SO IT IS GODS GIFT, Kimberly Brinkman Coult, Kimberly Coult; 3) THE KARMA FAIRY, Liz Gassaway, Liz Gassaway; 4) TOM BRADY, Jared Scott, Jared Scott; 5) IM HANK WILLIAMS, Jessica Bailey, Jessica Bailey; 6) THE GREAT SENSATION, Jessica Hlebak, Jessica Hlebak; 7) FOOLISH NOTION, Amanda Dickerson, Sunset Farms; 8) MR REACH, Trista Brown, Willie Brown; 9) PRIMERO, Maggie Loyd, Maggie Loyd; 10) SHAMGAR, Jennifer Kinney, Jennifer Kinney

AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL CLASS 12-14 (CANTER)

1) KAITLYN RIPPY; 2) ALEXIS KING; 3) ALLISON HOLT

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH ENG/WES TRAIL PLEASURE 6-11

1) JUAN CARLOS, Lily Catherine Holland, Weaver/Holland; 2) HIGH TIDE SURFIN, Brady Bachert, Stacey Richards Family/Bachert; 3) CONTEMPORARY JAZZ, Ashley Gray, Kesselring/Gray; 4) DARK PICTURE SHOW, Jada Cassidy, Lloyd Cassidy; 5) GI GIS LUNCH MONEY, Claire Hankins, Hankins/Vaughn; 6) A HARD LINE, Ellie West, Ronnie West; 7) JOSES ENCHILADA, Colin Boyd, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 8) LINED WITH FAITH, Brody Bradshaw, Bradshaw/Ferguson; 9) TEEN PUNKD, Tess Boring, Tess Boring

AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL CLASS 15-17 (CANTER)

1) ALLISON THORSON, n/a, n/a; 2) MORGAN MURPHY, n/a, n/a; 3) MEME ANDERSON, n/a, n/a; 4) MAGGIE MAE WHITE, n/a, n/a

YEARLING FILLIES/GELDINGS

1) INTIMIDATORS COVER GIRL, Amanda Wright, Waites/Wright; 2) SILVER BELLE TITLEIST, Chris Richards, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 3) IM STAR GAZING, Bobby Richards, Martocci/Richards; 4) IM A FARMERS DAUGHTER, Beverly Lamp, Jones/Doss; 5) FLIRTIN TO WIN, Karen McGee, Lisa Washburn; 6) SHES MADE IN AMERICA, Evan Morgan, James/Dawn Payne; 7) PISTOL PACKIN PENNY, Mike Hicks, Dr Marion Pennington; 8) KEEPING UP WITH JONES, Sylverster Skierkowski, Bobby Joe Jones Family; 9) ALIENA, Robert Nelms, Chris Cole; 10) OUT OF DEVOTION, Carla Hurley, Carla Hurley

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH 6-17 ENGLISH COUNTRY PLEASURE

1) THE GHOST WALKER, Katie Gerber, Brown/Irby/Gerber; 2) MR JESSIE JAMES, Mackenzie Morgan, Jameson/Morgan; 3) JOSES HANNAH MONTANA, Ashley Gray, Kesselring/Gray; 4) EL TECATE, Allison Thorson, Allison Thorson; 5) GI GIS HALBERD, Claire Hankins, Logan Hankins; 6) DELIGHT SILVER DESIGN, Jackson Stephens, Van Stephens Family; 7) A ROYAL ATTRACTION, Kaitlyn Rippy, Nick/Kaitlyn Rippy; 8) DIERKS BENTLEY, Elysse Powell, Powell/Urad/Weaver; 9) PRIDES PUSHING MAGIC, Hayden Adams, Gilbert/Ross/Adams

YEARLING COLTS

1) COACHIN AND PREACHIN, Beverly Lamp, Keith/Lorraine Rosbury; 2) OH PANCHO OH CISCO, Roger Richards Jr, Roger Richards; 3) JAZZ ON MY MIND, Robert Nelms, Carole Hargett; 4) RITZ ENTOURAGE, Bobby Richards, Keith/Lorraine Rosbury; 5) COOPERSTOWN KID, Marty Warren, Denise Smith/Darrel Frazier; 6) DADDYS CASH, Ronald Morton, M/M Donnie Headrick; 7) MASTER OF MOTION, Chris Richards, M/M Charles Brantley; 8) HIGH ON ARRIVAL, Logan Goostree, Logan Goostree; 9) PAROLE PATROL, Carla Hurley, Harlinsdale Farm; 10) HES FABULOUS, Sylverster Skierkowski, Bobby Joe Jones Family/Latham

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH 6-17 LITE SHOD MARES/GELDINGS

1) SIMPLE LEE DANGEROUS, Alex Hopkins, Graham/Hopkins; 2) MAJOR ORDERS, Mackenzie Morgan, WestMark Farms; 3) GI GIS JAMAICAN GENERATOR, Kaitlyn Rippy, Leigh Stuart; 4) NO WAY JOSE, Krysta Allen, Rachel Allen; 5) VINDICATED, Kailin Kesselring, Christmas Creek Farm; 6) CATERPILLAR, Hunter Morgan, WestMark Farms/Morgan/Mosely; 7) GENS MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Colin Boyd, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 8) MISS TEDDY BEAR, Jordon Laughlin, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 9) POWERS WIZO, Cassie Leith, Dr Joe Leith; 10) ARMED SCARLET LADY, Hailey Puckett, James/Evelyn Durant

SATURDAY EVENING, AUG. 25

OWNER AMATEUR LADY RIDERS ON GELDINGS

1) THE ROYAL DOLLAR, Lee McGartland, Mike/Lee McGartland; 2) JAZZ COUNTRY, Patti Pollack, Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch; 3) BOLD VENGEANCE, Heather Beard, Judy McDonald; 4) THE LADYS MAN, Maisie McSwain, Dan/Elaine McSwain; 5) PAROLED FROM SAN QUENTON, Ann Rea, Ann Rea; 6) ADMISSION IS A DOLLAR, Pam Hendrickson, Pam Hendrickson; 7) SOPHISTICATED, Renee Carlton, Renee Carlton; 8) LIKE A ROLING STONE, Sarah Moersch, Dr. Barbara Moersch; 9) WAR COMMANDER, Sheryl Crawford, Crawford Colts; 10) BUM IN THE STORM, Maria Holland, Stewarts Farm & Nursery

TWHBEA THREE YEAR OLD MARES SEC A/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) SILVER FOG, Dan Waddell, Rachel Castaldi; 2) BUSTED AT PEBBLE BEACH, Justin Harris, Bruce/Robin MacDonald; 3) IM FLEUR DE LIS, Travis Craft, Dowell/Smith; 4) LETHAL JOSELITA, Edgar Abernathy, Dr Tommy/Pat Vinson; 5) POWERSTROKES MISS DELIGHT, Herbert Derickson, Tommy/Sister Milligan; 6) FOREVER MORE, Justin Jenne, Gingerbread Farm; 7) SENORITA SKY, Scott Beaty, Fred Allred; 8) MY DANGEROUS DIVA, Gary Edwards, Charles Hemphill; 9) LEILA, Charlie Green, Lloyd Cassidy; 10) BEAM ME UP RITZ, Andy Simpson, Tommy Halmontaller

TWHBEA THREE YEAR OLD MARES SEC B/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) MISS EBONY ROSE, Ross Campbell, Bob/Sudie Reed; 2) STROKIN AT SUNRISE, Herbert Derickson, McGee/Ingraham; 3) JOSES THE FIRST LADY, Gary Edwards, Maisie/Mandi McSwain; 4) RUBY LIPSTICK, John Allan Callaway, Don Bulloch; 5) AN AMERICAN MAID, Debbie Flack, Jim/Debbie Flack; 6) ALWAYS IN STYLE, Mickey McCormick, Harbert/Nora Alexander; 7) SLICE OF HEAVEN, Justin Harris, Andrew Waites Family; 8) UNFORGETTABLE LADY, Rodney Dick, Judy McDonald; 9) TIJUANA DAISY, Justin Jenne, Doug/Jean Brown; 10) MISS SPLASHY CASH, Vicki Self, Evergreen Walking Horse Farm

BASKIN-IRBY CONSTRUCTION YOUNG TRAINERS 35 & UNDER 15.2 & UNDER/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) IM PACKIN A PISTOL, Aaron Self, Rick Compton; 2) IM SPLASHED, Tim Smith, Hillview Promotions/Lindsey Landrum; 3) SKYWATCHS MASTERPIECE, Bill Callaway, Bill Hill; 4) RICKY RICARDO, Brandon Stout, Tim Napier Family; 5) A SHADY CHARACTER, Drew Graves, Graves/Thrasher/Burks; 6) MUCHO PAVO, Tony Mercer, Ty Irby; 7) DIAMOND RITZ, Jamie Bradshaw, Randall Ferguson; 8) KID ME NOT, Brandon Stout, Lloyd Cassidy; 9) IM MAJOR PAIN, Andy Simpson, Gary Lester Family

OWNER AMATEUR RIDERS WESTERN PARK PLEASURE FIVE & OVER

1) DRAGONFIRE, Jim Heiting, Jim/Cindy Heiting; 2) SKY FULL OF GOLD, Patti Pollack, Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch; 3) YAO MING, Nicole Coffey, Nicole Coffey; 4) THE RED FALCON, Joyce Hofstee, Joyce Hofstee; 5) DARK SPIRITS MACK DADDY, Paige Bennett, Shirley Stuart; 6) GENS BOUNTY HUNTER, Joy Geske, Joy Geske

OWNER AMATEUR NOVICE YOUTH RIDERS 12-17 ON NOVICE MARES/GELDINGS

1) STEMWINDER, Koston McWaters, LaRue McWaters; 2) THE MISSISSIPPI HIPPIE, WhitLei Green, WhitLei Green; 3) ABSOLUTE BULLET PROOF, Jordan Dempsey, Charles/Joy Gleghorn; 4) PREMIUM TAP, Kelly Short, Jan Short; 5) MY NAME JOSE, Emilee Graves, Mike/Tina Graves; 6) THE DIXIE LAND, Hannah McCurdy, Hannah McCurdy; 7) JOSES ROCK, Preston Frazier, Greg/Connie Frazier; 8) I COMMAND APPLAUSE, Lexie Stinnett, Lexie Stinnett; 9) SHOCK IT TO ME, Cassie Rutherford, Cassie Rutherford; 10) IM SUPERBAD, Molly Vaughn, Julie Vaughn

KEITH & LORRAINE ROSBURY/DON DIEGO TWO YEAR OLD MARES SEC A/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) JANES SILVER LINING, Herbert Derickson, Ingraham/McGee; 2) ATONEMENT, Scotty Brooks, Gene Davis; 3) JAZZMINE LADY, Winky Groover, JoAnn Dowell; 4) RUBY ON PAROLE, Philip Trimble, Joe/Betty Alvarez; 5) BEAUJOLAIS, Sam Martin, M/M Larry McLaughlin; 6) TARHEELS SPLASHY RITZ, Larry Edwards, Monty Veazey Family; 7) SHES SUPER DOLLAR, Billy Gray, Sam Kite; 8) HOUSE CALL AT THE RITZ, Scott Beaty, Quentin Fox Family; 9) LUNA LOVEGOOD, Jerry Collier, Jeanne Morrison; 10) LIPSTICK AND LEAD, John Allan Callaway, Tommy Jowers Family

KEITH & LORRAINE ROSBURY/DON DIEGO TWO YEAR OLD MARES SEC B/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) CASH DATE, Brent Coburn, Terry Dotson Family; 2) WICKED WALKING WITCH, Casey Wright, Joanne Dempsey; 3) COACHS FIRST LADY, Chad Williams, Barnes/Hixon; 4) SHES FEARLESS, Winky Groover, Jay/Barbara Kenehan; 5) JOSES SOUTHERN MISS, Herbert Derickson, Alan Riddley Family; 6) IM PAT SUMMITT, Michael Burton, Ricky/Lisa Atnip; 7) ITS CRYSTAL CLEAR, Gary Edwards, Paige Edwards; 8) STAGECOACH MARY, Jeff Green, Leah Boyd; 9) LINED ROYAL CASH, Brad Davis, O & W Moody Ltd; 10) SWING JAZZ, Ernest Upton, Reilly Miller

OWNER AMATEUR PONY STALLIONS

1) THE DIXIE LINEMAN, Gail Walling, McDonald/Walling; 2) PRIME POISON, Lilly Waites, Andrew Waites Family; 3) SAMSUNG, George Ann Pratt, Don/George Ann Pratt; 4) THE COLONEL REB, Taylor Walters, Molly Walters; 5) DARK & SHADY, Molly Walters, Molly Walters; 6) TWO FOOT FREDDIE, Corey Clarke, Joe Clarke; 7) ECSTATIC, Sarah Moersch, Dr. Barbara Moersch; 8) HES EXTRAORDINARY, Ashley Diamond Pollack, Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch; 9) FRANKIE BLUE EYES, Alan Bell, Jerry Bell; 10) HES FIRST CLASS, Courtney Luttrell, Courtney/Alex Luttrell

YEARLING WORLD GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

1) COACHIN AND PREACHIN, Beverly Lamp, Keith/Lorraine Rosbury; 2) OH PANCHO OH CISCO, Roger Richards Jr, Roger Richards; 3) INTIMIDATORS COVER GIRL, Amanda Wright, Waites/Wright; 4) IM STAR GAZING, Bobby Richards, Martocci/Richards; 5) SILVER BELLE TITLEIST, Chris Richards, 4J Land & Cattle Co; 6) COOPERSTOWN KID, Marty Warren, Denise Smith/Darrel Frazier; 7) DADDYS CASH, Robert Nelms, M/M Donnie Headrick; 8) IM A FARMERS DAUGHTER, Kelly Richards, Bobby Joe Jones Family; 9) SHES MADE IN AMERICA, Evan Morgan, James/Dawn Payne; 10) PAROLE PATROL, Carla Hurley, Harlinsdale Farm

OWNER AMATEUR NOVICE GENTLEMEN ON NOVICE STALLIONS

1) COUGAR, Tommy Vinson, Dr Tommy/Pat Vinson; 2) CROOKED LINE, Benjamin Gray, Benny Gray Family; 3) SMOKE N CASH MM, Charles Stivers, Glendon Stivers; 4) KEEPING CASH FOR JFK, Kip Looper, Kip Looper; 5) YOUR WISH MY COMMAND, Bart McWaters, LaRue McWaters; 6) THATS MY LUCK, Alex Way, Alex Way; 7) NIGHT LISTNER, Bruce Vaughn, Bruce Vaughn; 8) GENS STONE CUTTER, Alex Rea, Ann Rea; 9) BETTER STAND BACK, Jack Heffington, Jack Heffington; 10) THE GAMBINO, Paul Hankins, Paul/LouAnn Hankins

TWHNC STALLIONS OVER 15.2 FIVE & OVER (CANTER) SEC A/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) IM COPPERFIELD, Knox Blackburn, Mike Walden Family; 2) OZONES CUT ABOVE ALL, John Allan Callaway, George Ann Pratt; 3) HES MY MAIN MAN, Winky Groover, Rising Star Ranch; 4) JAIL BIRD ON PAROLE, Travis Wiley, Gloria Wiley; 5) CHAMPAGNE WATCHOUT, Jennie Jackson, Walkin On Ranch

TWHNC STALLIONS OVER 15.2 FIVE & OVER (CANTER) SEC B/WHTA 2012 RIDERS CUP

1) WALK TIME CHARLIE, Chad Baucom, Holland/Kilgore/Callicutt; 2) PUTTIN CASH ON THE LINE, Tim Smith, Tommy Jowers Family; 3) FOLSOM PRISON BLUES, Steve Dunn, Jimmy Smith Family; 4) ROWDY REV, Brandon Stout, Harlinsdale Farm; 5) MADE OVER ALL OVER, Mike McCormick, Preston/Lora Sweeney; 6) JOSES DON JULIO, Brent Coburn, Fred Randolph; 7) JOSES BUDDY HOLLY, Greg Bryant, Lorraine Seth; 8) GEORGE W MCCLINTOCK, Brock Tillman, Rick/Marla Lovett


Related subjects