[Masthead] Fair ~ 64°F  
High: 68°F ~ Low: 46°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor rolls

Sunday, January 27, 2013

Community Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Everardo Alcala, Jena Bolinger, Chaela Boyd, Ethan Broiles, Adam Brooks, Randolph Calvert, Leland Coleman, Hannah Denny, Patrick Dusek, Lilly Dye, Allison Dyer, Hannah Gochee, Tara Harrell, Daniel Heath, Kolin Meeks, Cason Neill, Aubrie O'Neal, Carley Pellar, Samantha Ramos, Riker Reid, Tierra Smotherman, Gabriel Stusse, Braxton Thompson, Luke Underwood, Micheal Underwood, Tamara Uredi, Shyann Weatherby.

Fourth Grade: Michael Anderson, Korienne Beasley, Amya Bingham, Kiersten Blalock, Montana Burrahm, Jacob Hawkins, Ashley King, Madison Layne, Sean Lester, Kasen Loh, Andrew Miller, Alexa Molnar, Erica Morris, Evan Petrie, Mauricio Reyes Sanchez, Ashlee Schultz, Sarah Von Dran, Bryleigh Yarbrough,

Fifth Grade: MaKenzie Blanton, Jessie Dusek, Camren Edwards, Eric Gochee, April Hall, Calley Hand, Riley Joslyn, Jaide Langley, Macie Lemmons, Katlin Leverette, Ethan Lohn, Bryan Mitchell, Mackenzie Newkirk, Brayden Pearson, Brianna Pearson, Colby Pegg, Crystal Phillips, Johnathan Pope, Kobe Pride, Alexander Purdom, Felicity Reid, Cynthia Simmons, Jessica Soto Vicente, Levi Todd, Bryn Tucker, William Vaughn, Anna Williams, Christopher Williams, Cody Woodall.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jacqueline Abarca Salgado, Lillya Adcock, Katelyn Baker, Devlin Ballinger, Angelina Blair, Madison Bowling, Zachery Bowling, Mary Crouch, Kailey Davis, Rilley Davis, Hunter Elliott, Hailey Farrar, Brooklyn Felts, James Flippo, Elyssa Hale, Meghan Hays, Kiera Hernandez, Austin Lamb, Alairahby Lester, Shari Locke, Stratton Lovvorn, Austin Lynch, MacKenzie McCall, Amy McCullough, Jordan Nava, Victoria Norman, Chase Olson, Thea Patterson, Autumn Perryman, Destiny-Ann Pertuset, Emily Prince, Kalob Reccord, Courtney Redmond, Logan Roberts, Rubiht Rodriguez Martinez, Mary Taylor, Courtney Trivett, Christopher Underwood, Hunter Walls, Austin West.

Fourth Grade: Ashleigh Amos, Richard Anderton, Jacob Andrews, Cole Barnwell, Breanna Baxter, Johnathon Blevins, Carter Borgstrom, Jordan Castillo, Jessi Chester, Bethany Cothran, Abbigail Cox, Carley Dye, Aliyah Freeman, Emma Freeman, Charles George, Michaela Georgeson, Jadyn Greer, Diamond Groves, Dalton Hall, Autumn Hicks, Christopher Land, Gabriel Lewis, Christopher Martin, Makenzie Martin, Karissa McAnally, Kourtney McClain, Zander Monroe, Kyla Mooneyham, Jesa Moore, Jacie Neeley, James Nolan, Barrett Peterson, Kaitlan Price, Mason Ralston, William Reed, Morgan Reid, Maggie Sanders, Jacob Sawade, Sara Stacy, Alexiss-Brianne Taylor, Zander Thurber, Kaitlyn Tomlin, Hali Tubberville, Caleb Turley, Jeramiah Yancey.

Fifth Grade: Yurleny Anica Rodriguez, Haleigh Arnold, Hunter Arnold, Terry Bowling, Gracie Buck, Cheyenne Cash, Joshpine Chapman, Lincoln Cook, Gracie Greer, Jacob Harbolic, Zebadiah Herrod, Cheyenne Holmes, Greyson Hornbuckle, Cheyenne Jett, Ashley Kight, Preston Kornegay, Noah Lambert, James Lane, Eva Leathers, Savannah Lepley, Tyler Leverette, Brooke Lynch, Krista Meeks, Madison Metcalf, Emma Murphy, Savannah Naccarato, Amber Nolin, Hunter Norman, Skylar Page, Adam Patterson, Kera Reynolds, Raven Smith, Marc-Anthony Stigleman, Timothy Taylor, Kenneth Toledo, Jaiden Turnbow, Shelbie Williams, Chance Woods.

Community High School

Principal's List

Freshmen: Rebecca Bobo, Jacey Cartwright, Austin Derryberry, Tori Lester, Kaitlyn Melton, Breanna Parker, Sarah Pierce, Darian Pride, Justin Sullivan.

Sophomores: Tyler Broiles, Jake Cartwright, Isaiah Conley, Audrey Cothran, Shantaysia Curry, Riley Davis, Lana Deason, Brandi Durrance, Jamie Freeman, Jake Garrette, Ciarra Hicks, Alexus Merlo, Garrett Mikulka, Chelsea Mills, Mackenzie Russell, Jessica Sanders, Andrew Schmauss, Abigail Smith, Zachery Stallings, Amber Sullivan, Ashley Sullivan, Mekayla Trout.

Juniors: Abi Armstrong, Bethany Bennett, Kristen Brothers, Sydney Casteel, Kelsey Dennis, Kaitlin Ensey, Abigail Fithian, Johnathan Frost, Jessica Gochee, McKenzie Greenwood, Austin Leverette, Kayla Lewis, Jessica Martin, Jaslyn O'Dear, Carolyn Pena, Victoria Pope, Austin Sanders, Liliana Sarmiento-Carreon, Tanner Simmons, Tayhlor Stephenson, Taylor Thompson, Josian Trainer, Jessica Turner, Courtney Williams.

Seniors: Jacqueline Barnes, Tori Broiles, Victoria Brown, Megan Clark, Holly Crowder, Kalab Fulton, Mariah Gardner, Andrew Gibbs, Zeke Grissom, Eric Haman, Erika Harper, Shelby Henderson-Hawn, Jacob Houston, Toby Lester, Megan Madrid, Scott Maloney, Brandon Marks, Alexander Nunley, Justin Parker, Sarah Parker, Logan Pierce, Janzen Powell, Megan Sager, Kali Sitz, Patrick Sullivan, Heather Tapp, Elizabeth Vincion, Megan Williams.

A & B Honor Roll

Freshmen: Carley Adams, Faith Augustus, Patricia Bailey, Davie Barnes, Brittany Bennett, Kateland Carpenter, Dalen Carver, Graham Cates, James Crosby, Collin Dudley, Alexis Frutiger, Christopher Garrett, Alexi Gochee, Ramon Gonzalez, Sydney Gregory, Reagan Hodge, Jordan Huntley, Mercedes Huntley, Ariel Kight, Jessica Leverette, Carlie Molnar, Tyler Morris, Joel Powell, Lacey Reed, Heaven Roaden, Trevor Schuls, Aliyah Segroves, Taylor Simmons, Madalyn Simpson, Bailey Stringer, Jessica Sullivan, Haley Todd, Tanaya Wilcox,

Sophomores: Emily Barlow, Tavis Campbell, Autumn Church, Alexandra Davis, Jamie Demonbreum, Audrey Douglas, Sarah Fraser, Aaron Gaines, Sergio Garcia, Zachary Greenwood, Chalie Horton, Kerigan Joslyn, Nikki Lovvorn, William Lynch, Heather Marchese, Kassidy McClaran, Keagan McMinn, Brennah Nunez, Karina Pina, Monwichai Prabpan, Carlton Ralston, Adam Schuls, Skyler Stanton, Destiny Thurber, Marguerite Yates, Travis Yoes,

Juniors: Ali Armstrong, MandyMae Armstrong, Johnathon Brown, Austin Carpenter, Catherine Demonbreum, Adara Huntley, MaryAnn Lednicky, Tiffany Leverette, Autumn Newsom, Jessika Newton, Erin Nobbman, Taylor Paschal, Caylee Pitts, Luke Primm, Courtney Smith, Ashley Smotherman, Hannah Warrick.

Seniors: Taylor Adcock, Zachary Bonner, Hannah Busbee, Jesse Cooper, Stacie Cowell, Destiny Dillon, Caleb Ensey, Christopher Fox, Maria Gonzalez, Alexis Hankammer, James Hardin, Deborah Isom, Zackary James, Austin Lees, Kaitlyn Leverette, Renea Meadows, Charles Melton, Miguel Molina, Jose Ornelas, Chelsey Owen, Amber Pannitto, Jennifer Paterick, Sean Powell, Kristin Ray, Lynna Reed, Jenifer Sanders, Elayna Sheffield, Brandon Smith, Leah Soper, Leslie Stallings, Zachary West, Cory York.

Community Middle School

Principal's List

Sixth Grade: Haley Bobo, Devin Bousum, Logan Brothers, Mercedes Curry, Lydia Dudley, Madajah Espinosa, Grayson Garrette, Hannah Goodwin, Anna Lemmons, Zachary Lohn,

Seventh Grade: Preston Bennett, Jarrett Collier, David Denny, Eight Grade: Austin Mills, Justin Richardson, Brandon Waller, Justin West.

A & B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Emily Albino, Haley Barnwell, Jacob Blevins, Karson Bridges, Mya Burrahm, Savanna Cartwright, Cameron Cunningham, Luis DeOsio, Sidny DeOsio, Nathan Derting, Brooke Farrar, Joseph Frost, Garrett Gochee, Kelsy Hill, Courtney Hutchinson, Laura Lambert, Landon Langley, Jaicee Long, Sydney Melton, Samantha Mitchem, Jayden Moody, Hailey Niehaus, Haylie Parker, Hannah Perryman, Haley Ray, Tyler Roberts, Gracie Simmons, Beau Smith, Ashley Smithey, Hunter Stacy, Autumn Tucker, Trenton Upchurch, Jaley Vincent, Xavier Von Dran, Jordan Wideman,

Seventh Grade: Mason Andrews, Kamryn Fisher, Jesus Gonzalez, Kennedy Greenwood, Jacob Huntley, Kaylee Jacobs, Parkre Johnson, Kizzey Lane, Brett Manire, Jesse Matthews, Gracie Miles, Rodolfo Molina, Noah Newman, Kendall Purdom, Jonathan Quick, Haley Reed, Leah Reed, Maria Rodriguez, Cacey Spence, Jacob Vaughn, Savana Williams.

Eighth Grade: BettyLou Bailey, Loren Burris, Stephanie Busby, Nathan Davis, Danielle Doyle, Kaitlin Gann, Zoey Grissom, Jessica Hesson, Tyler Hutchinson, Charisma Khilling, Karl Levy, Breanna Lewis, James Maynard, Sarah Mayo, Nicolas McCall, Tanner McClure, Julia Mitchell, Amber Molder, Austin Moss, Ramiro Rodriguez, Sara Sanders, Bailey Smith, Jacob Smith, Spencer Smith, Kirk Taylor, Dillon Webb, Robert Whipple.

Eakin Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Cayleigh Ashford-Smith, Emma Cooper, Melanys Hernandez Jimenez, Kary Merlo,

Fourth Grade: Julie Allen, Devin Axtell, Maria Baltazar, Jadyn Cochrane, Mara Ferguson, Gerardo Miranda, Pamela Palmeros Solis.

Fifth Grade: Nicholas Carballoso, Hunter Cox, Taylor Harper, Elvin Hernandez-Guerrero, Tamiya McCroskey, Ramces Reyes Garcia, Iris Shiver, Zhimya Underwood.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Chelsea Boleyn, Alexe'ona Bowens, Bailey Breedlove, Karley Brooks, John Butts, Kaden Canady, Carmen Hernandez, Gabriel Hernandez Francisco, Caleb Hornbuckle, Elizabeth James, Jenna Kendrick, Mana Nakamura, Payton Newsom, Madison Polansky, Anthony Ramirez Oliva, Trustin Sanders, Gustavo Santiago Aparicio, La'Nija Seats, Jamisha Smith, Patrick Smotherman, Makayla Sosebee, Onnika Spencer, Tyrique Wells, Hailey West, Hassan Yusuf,

Fourth Grade: Hamzo Barre, Noah Carballoso, Zoe Carballoso, Eduardo Cordova Garcia, Samuel Dodson, Maria Estrada Gonzalez, Sayvion Goodson, Alfonso Hernandez, Mark Hernandez Jimenez, Marshall Holt, Kevin-Eymar Jimenez-Mendez, Rosa Jose-Gaspar, Mariana Juarez, Mia Moore, Alexyss Neff, Ja'Qualynn O'Neal, Alexis Petatan Avila, Luis Ponce Del Angel, Ryan Richardson, Naii-Jah Rowe, Casidy Sanders, Stephen Sims.

Fifth Grade: Hannah Atwood, Ridwan Barre, Bre'onsha Brown, Jacob Combs, Kayson Cunningham, Payton Davis, Kalynn Ferrell, Shantoria Foster, Erman Garcia, Peyton Hastings, Joseph Hatton, Shayla Head, Gabriel Hee, Jordan Henderson, Alyssa Hendricks, Reyna Hernandez Serrano, Ashton Hollis, Chanler Holt, Kaleigh Houk, Aaron James, Jarvarious Johnson, Kaitlyn Jones, Nautika Keith, Alyssa Kendrick, Emmett Landers, Tyja Leslie, Jose Lopez Ortiz, Caleb Marsh, Trenton McClain, Mariah Moore, Gabryl Neff, Landon Ortiz, Luke Overcast, Alyssa Peacock, Azaria Porter, Caelan Prescott, Cierra Ray, Zarina Rodriguez, Kahmya Scheaffer, Haley Sells, Codie Shelton, Cody Slaven, Elic Smith, Miranda Smith, Dapne Solis, Stephanie Solis, Andrew Sollie, Trey Taylor, Chloe Thomas, Shilaya Tidwell, Dalvazyon Triplett, Phoebe Warren, Bethany West, Braxton Wingo.

East Side Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: NaTasia Chunn, Hunter Lemmons,

Fourth Grade: Elijah Malone, Eileen O'Carroll, Denise Olea Hernandez, Joshua Rains,

Fifth Grade: Jovani Aparicio Lopez, Ana Diego, Jessilyn Hall-Demoss, Aliyah Singleton.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Felix Aguilar, Nicolas Bowen, Nolan Day, Kania Gant, Kayla Lopez, Jennifer Lopez Camarillo, Ana Perez Montejo, Shanna Prosser, Sabina Rico Jimenez.

Fourth Grade: Leonardo Avila Suarez, Cristina Ayala, Luis Bazante Sanik, Dorothy Brandon, Dakota Cadle, Kennedy Cole, Curtis Cripps, Jose Domingo Gaspar, Hannah Eastridge, Lily Epperson, Thrysten Garrett, Yesenia Hernandez, Jazmin Hickman, Emilee Holton, Gregory Jackson, Tabitha Kendall, Katelynne King, Anahi Martinez Solis, Muna Mohamed, Anaya Newman, Chloe Poarch, Stephanie Ramirez-Iniguez, Areisi Roblero Aparicio, Kaylee Ruth, Oscar Sandoval, Kody Savage, Devonta Smith, Todrick Taylor, Jake Thompson, Sally Thorpe, James Toney, Trevarse Trice, Emmanuel Vazquez Pedraza, Maleah Woods.

Fifth Grade: Jade Cantrell, Shang Chen, Magdalena Domingo Gaspar, Irma Domingo Hernandez, Juana Felipe, James Malsor, Alyssa McCullough, Eduardo Mendoza Vazquez, Kameryn Poarch.

Harris Middle School

Principal's List

Sixth Grade: Marcelino Ayala Ortiz, Ana Basurto Estrada, Anna Brannon, Emily Crabtree, Haylee Faulk, Kimberly Harmon, Andi Harwell, Trey Hippe, Ryan House, Crisfil Marbibi, Cole McKamey, Odaly Morales-Cortez, Katlyn Newsom, Karla Ochoa Solano, Taylor Overcast, Citlally Palmeros-Zuniga, Ana Marie Pascual Juan, Keely Phillips, Zander Phillips, Sarahi Rincon Molina, Peyton Simpson, Connor Sollie, Lucia Valadez Torres.

Seventh Grade: Alexandra Adams, Ivan Avila-Juarez, Jackson Bailey, Jayson Blackburn, Abby Blackwell, Garrison Brandon, Kassidy Brown, Reagan Canon, Abigail Canter, Dilery Cardenas-Arriaga, Kevin Carrillo-Rojas, Brianna Carroll, Dakota Chapman, Chase Clanton, Logan Colvin, Madison Couser, Ashton Crick, Javier Delgadillo, Nancy Dominguez Lopez, Abbigail Faulk, Lauren Finch, Wayne Hardison, Garrett James, Nolan Jamison, Reagan Jones, David Krieg, Haleigh Lempin, Belmaris Martinez, Bailey McCormick, Braden McTigue, Hannah Melson, Elijah Miller, Anna Mooneyham, Pedro Mureno Davila, Madelyne Northcutt, Rhiannon Overcast, Elizabeth Perryman, Paola Pichardo, Hayley Pomarico, LayCee Raby, Gustavo Ramirez-Oliva, Jennifer Reyes Gallardo, Madison Roberts, Zachary Rollins, Courtney Rucker, James Simmons, Ethan Singleton, Cameron Smith, Lindsey Stephens, Christy Sumrall, Kenia Torres, Ruby Torres-Perez, Allyson Ward, Morgan Williams, Sharon-Rose Williams, Owen Womble, Brian Young.

Eighth Grade: Perla Arias Gutierrez, Winston Caine, Hannah Cardwell, Nina Cobb, Justin Duke, Sydnee Edwards, Romny Felts, Kristine Gibson, Emma Haynes, Brittany Herman, Noah Mason, Jennifer Mendiola-Molina, Marina Nelson, Nathaniel Olson Shreve, Denny Pan, Araceli Ramirez, Menley Saylor, Jesse Smotherman, Gerson Solis, Luisa Suazo, Breanna Traughber, Carina Vazquez Nunez, Trinity Whitaker, Madison Wiggins, Brian Williams, Darius Young.

A & B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Julia Andres, Carolina Antillon, Jose Arias Gutierrez, Matthew Banks, Meagan Barnett, Alicia Bell, Keyshawn Benson, Keysiya Benson, Alexis Brown, Micah Burdette-Barnes, Ashley Campbell, David Cardenas-Ramos, Jose Castillo, Jazmin Clark, Lauryn Clark, Sarah Cunningham, Harrison Engle, Mia Faircloth, Jesus Fernandez Cabrera, Jacey Floyd, Alexis Foster, Zocoyotzin Galindo-Ortiz, John Gilmore, Carlito Godinez Perez, Daniel Gomez Estrada, Sorjuana Gomez-Rodriguez, Honey Green, Jeremiah Guinn, A'lantae Harris, Hannah Heflin, Joseph Henley, Talia Hernandez, Kaylie Hintze, Joshua Hornbuckle, Gabriella Hunt, Michaela Jackson, Andrea Jimenez Gonzalez, Luis Jimenez Olivares, Austin Johnson, Nakeya Jones, Lisbet Juarez Aparicio, Ahilyn Juarez-Vazquez, Johnny King, Daniel Langford, Madison Lankford, Isiah Lott, Liza LovVorn, Mackenzie Marsh, Shila McCord, Anairis Mercado-Hernandez, Hope Mitchell, Michelle Murray, Genesis Navarro, Connor Nave, Kristyn Neese, Mariana Ochoa Solano, Kamyia Parks, Hamilton Parsons, Jacob Pruitt, Lance Rains, Cristian Ramirez Rodriguez, Darrious Ransom, Michaela Ray, Gage Richardson, Taylor Sanders, Simon Sinclair, Alexis Smith, Thomas Smith, Luis Solis Luna, Mario Soperanes Blanco, Breann Starnes, Brittney Starnes, Nayonna Terry, David Thomas, Isaiah Thompson, Skylar Thompson, Anna Thorpe, Rodrigo Vitervo Ramirez, Nathan West, Jordan Wiser, Dylan Woods, Justin Wright, Philip Wright.

Seventh Grade: Trevon Alvin, Alicia Anderson, Julio Ayala, Ashley Bailiff, Shearer Blanchard, Sarah Blasingame, Kaitlin Breaux, Sara Bush, Anna Butts, Camari Cannon, Noah Carrillo, Briana Clark, Landon Conley, Cassie Cook, Christopher Cowell, Katherine Curtis, Alexis Diaz-Cortez, Lendy Diaz-Cortez, Nashia Freeman, Desire Gaines, Jessica Gonzalez-Morales, Hannah Grider, Lori Griffin, Charlotte Hedley, Santiago Hernandez Vazquez, Devonte James, Harmony Keele, Olivia Keys, Jensey LaCoss, Jennifer Lagunes-Mercado, Janireth Lopez, Jennifer Lopez, Wayne Lott, Jason Malsor, Rebecca Mamo, Kimberly McAdams, Chameca McChristian, Jacob Merlo, Madison Messick, Lyndsey Moreno, Callie Mullins, Brandan Newsom, Megan Newsom, Matilde Olea Guevara, Martha Osorio, Christopher Parker, Gracie Parker, Makayla Allison Pendergrast, Amber Phillips, Alexus Pleasant, Jennifer Ramirez-Hernandez, Mateo Ramos-Domingo, Trevor Reese, Carolina Reyes Gallardo, Breanna Riddle, Tiffani Rutledge, Patrick Sanders, Brandon Smith, Emma Smith, Rickyia Smith, Blake Stemper, Gregory Stewart, Arieal Stones, Zachary Teska, Bartolome Tomas, Magdalena Tomas, Rachel Toon, Jaqueline Torres Bedolla, Zachary Tucker, Hunter Uselton, Samuel Valenzuela, Wendoly Velazquez-Peniche, Mary Villalobos Velazquez, Jeremy Wilson, Kurstin Wright.

Eighth Grade: Tyler Allen, Colton Arnold, Prince Atonsa, Marcus Bailey, Tyler Bates, James Beddingfield, Nathaly Bello-Calderon, Taylor Burdick, Tyler Burdick, Liseth Camarillo, Edgar Campero, Andrew Cooper, Brianna Craddock, Elizabeth Crocker, Jovan Cruz, Esmeralda Curiel Lopez, Jessica Davis, Emily Dedman, Gary Dodson, Magdalina Domingo Ramos, Kristian Dominguez, Paola Dominguez, Ismaela Estrada, Michael Feisel, Kristen Ferguson, Brandon Foster, Dallas Freeman, Yaquelin Galvez, Jose Garcia, Corvin Giles, Brittany Goguen, Aaron Green, Michayla Harper, Jacob Haynes, Evangelina Hernandez, Gloria Hernandez, Ariana Hill, Damien Hippe, Zoe Hobbs, Sydnie Johnson, Adriana Jones, Rylee Jones, Cerridwen Kaiding, Jakeria Kenney, Hokuto Koizumi, Subaru Koizumi, Sara Lee, Sinai Lopez-Escobar, Ana Lopez-Ortiz, Rosario Lopez-Ortiz, Courtney Mansfield, Jasmine Martin, Madison McCormick, Jeremy McGee, Ana Belem Merino, Theresa Miranda, Aidan O'Carroll, Haley Osborne, Christopher Palmer, Alexandra Perez, AnaLilia Pichardo, Kaitlyn Pomarico, Ally Puckett, Xavier Ransom, Caroline Rich, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Lisa Rossow, David Rutledge, Samuel Sinquefield, Quiarra Smartt, Elliott Smith, Laura Smith, Mallory Spence, Caitlyn Stemper, David Taylor, Taylor Thomas, Erin Thompson, Rachel Thorpe, Savanna Toman, Kami Upchurch, Andrea Vargas, Austin Walker, Lillian Werneth, Brandon Wilhoite, Haisley Williamson, Mi'Kyah Wilson, Rosario Zuniga Jimenez.

Learning Way Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Jaylenn Bates, Anthony Epperson, Anthony Torres.

Fourth Grade: Xander Blackwell, Kristen Lindsey, Phillip Moore, Brooke Neal, Brandon Overstreet, Gelsey Phillips, Mattison Price, Seth Sinclair, Olga Vazquez Nunez.

Fifth Grade: Sosina Ayana, Axel Basurto Garcia, David Caldwell, Kristin Dabbs, Jonithan Dale, Janeth Gutierrez-Hernandez, Casey Hastings, Noah Jackson, Alexis Krieg, Diana Lopez Vargas, Mariano Nava, Itza Palmeros Zuniga, Tulsiben Patel, Angel Phillips, Elvis Rico Morales, Jhonana Rivera, Gary Smith, Lashonda Thomison, Alejandro Villeda Perez.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jasmine Anderson, Bryan Avila Juarez, Erica Chilton, Kameron Cobb, Ashley Fernandez, Morgan Floyd, Alyssa Garza, Shainna Griffin, Jadyn Harper, Jaleigha Harris, Randall Harrison, Ashley Henson, Julian Hernandez, Jayshon Jones, Kobey Klockziem, Maximus Lange, Laura Mansell, Rebekah Marshall, Charles McRaven, Angel Murillo Gonzalez, Alex Ochoa, Samuel Pichardo, Vanesa Robles Rodriguez, Brian Rodriguez Garcia, Brandon Solis Silva, Yarissa Sonora Santiago, Noelia Torres, Valerie Villeda Jimenez, Whitney Ward.

Fourth Grade: Eduardo Aj, Candy Bautista, Julian Castillo, Zailey Cunningham, David Fernandez, Jacob Harrell, Matthew Haynes, Levi Hedrick, Daesha Ann Hord, Damaris Huerta Juarez, Aniya Jones, Jonathan Jones, Cordell Kelso, Tre Lee, Miguel Lopez Cortez, Coreyanna Mirelez, Ana Mureno, Alyssa Nelson, Evelyn Parks, Jose Portillo Amaro, Amanda Rico Morales, Britany Rodriguez Melgoza, Jared Rojas Grajales, PeJa Rowe, Dalton Smith, Madeline Throneberry, Noe Torres, Xander Walker, Alexis Warrick, Destini Williams, Eulexis Zapien,

Fifth Grade: Izarria Alexander, Arath Alvarez Galindo, Michaela Caserto, Allayah Cawthron, James Childers, Anthony Galindo Arriaga, Ezekiel Green, Lizbet Grijalva, Sabrina Hampton, Cobye Hernandez-Ramirez, Kaliyah Hoover, Jimmy Ibanez Diaz, Kylie Larion, Allie Ledesma, Jairo Leon, Anah Lott, Destiny Mears, Triston Melton, Tristan Olson-Shreve, Terrius Reese, Hailey Rheam, Carlos Robles, Abril Rodriguez Barbosa, Monica Rodriguez Varas, Chase Smith, Yosajandy Sonora Santiago, Bryant Tacuba Cuevas, Alexis Tovar, Brianna Tucker, Alexander Velasquez Salas, Taylor Woodcock.

Liberty Elementary/Middle School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Hunter Allen, Ryan Bailor, Jacob Bayne, Chloe Brant, Jennifer Collins, Demitrius Colon, Angela Lovelace, Zebulon McClure, Cole Morse, Brianna Nowlin, James Raline, Lilibeth Regynski, Savannah Seibers, Caroline Stone, Tanner Wooten, Lakota Young.

Fourth Grade: Brylea Abed, Emilie Armstrong, Jonathan Barnes, Bryce Bartlett, Donald Burks, Zachary Carawan, Savannah Catron, Amy Claxton, Bucker Curtis, Khloe Davis, Parker Davis, Kendall Dearing, Jordan Frame, Kelsey Harden, Hunter Harris, Madelyn Harris, Trey Heier, Rylee Hooker, Zoe Huffman, Molly Jensen, Colin Lynch, Bradlee Martin, Cali Mason, Bryant Morton, Emmanuel Ochoa Huerta, Alissa Owen, Andrew Parker, Lindsey Parker, Ethan Pugh, Caleb Reid, Jessica Lynn Rhodes, Charles Spence, Brendon Thomas, Jadyn Throneberry, Macy Tramel, Caleb Voorhes-Fontenot, Hunter Wilhelm, Mary Winfrey, Lauren Wooten,

Fifth Grade: Kaylee Adams, Jana Ledbetter, Allison McCarty, Gracie McCullough, Dani Pitts, David Stovall,

Sixth Grade: Eli Dearing, Samantha Fox, William Hallum, Brett Harden, Lawson Lemmon, "Buddy" James Rhodes, Sidney Stanfill, Mason Warner.

Seventh Grade: Samuel Galvan, Helena Morales,

Eighth Grade: Kethlin Campbell, Michael Jones, Julia Koonce, Hunter Lemmon, Regan Pyrdum.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Stephanie Ahern, Gregory Bailor, Jacob Bonner, Ariel Bowling, Madison Bowling, Bennett Boyce, Ashlyn Brazell, Angela Carreon, Ty Comstock, Weston Coop, Alyssa Coots, Mezzie Dunn, Raymond Escobosa, Mason Farris, Stetson Green, Hayden Heath, Daniel Henson, Alejandro Hernandez Ramos, Rodney Hewitt, Richard James, Andrea Juarez Alvarez, Emily Kirkman, Gracie Ladd, Kayla Marsh, Joseph Melton, Dylan Norris, Courtney Owen, Alison Peace, Brandon Perdue, Edward Pettie, Steven Powers, Chase Prince, Phillip Pugh, Shaylyn Sawyer, Killion Sims, Pablo Solares Noriega, Madison Sudberry, Michael Underwood, Randi Wessner, Griffin Williams, Aleah Wilson.

Fourth Grade: Autumn Baker, Jana Balsamo, Kylee Bradburn, Jaley Cagle, Anthony Carpenter, Clarence Curry, Marc Donegan, William Ferguson, Juan Gomez Candia, Micah Griffith, Breanna Hensley, Citlali Hidalgo Valdivia, Sarah Housch, Cayla Lynch, Caleb Martin, Cyrus Meaker, Jacob Melton, Shelby Moore, Ronald Neeley, Landon Nix, Hannah Peels, Ethan Pettie, Ashlee Phelps, Braydon Powell, Madison Presley, Bella Reed, Lexi Richardson, Elena Rodriguez, Tyler Samways, Hannah Scoggins, Michael Seibers, Madai Soberanis Gonzalez, Chloe Sudberry, Logan Sweeney, Hailey Teal, Dustin Thomas, Amber Thompson, Jessie Thompson, Kaylee Waldrep, Kelsey Warren, Mariah Wells.

Fifth Grade: Madison Adcock, Kateland Anthony, Isaac Brock, Alexis Brown, Michael Clanton, Grayson Cook, Soairse Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Haleigh Copeland, Destiny Deskins, Kayla Fults, Adrienne Howell, Ethan Jolley, Mason Landers, Abigail Lane, Bayleigh Lane, Gillian Leverette, Austin McBee, David Pitner, Kathryn Pitts, Blair Pyrdum, Michael Ramirez, Mason Wright.

Sixth Grade: Joseph Benson, Taylor Marie Brewer, Meygan Burris, Gracie Curtis, Katelynn Darnell, Selena Davis, John Drawdy, Andrew Finch, Kaiden Garland, Joseph Gilliland, Emily Green, James Green, Hayden Gunter, Justin Hicks Jr, Damarys Hidalgo, Macey Hix, Zoe Jensen, Bryan Loyd, Breanna Luby, Brooklyn McClure, Modesty Meaker, Eliud Ochoa, William Ralston, Parker Sanders, Juan Soto, Kaelin Squires, Promise Stallings, Keegan Templeton, Charles Thompson, Grayson Tramel, Tessa Troyer, Aidan Vloedman, Liam White.

Seventh Grade: Haley Anthony, Katelyn Carben, Lucas Davidson, Trevor Glenn, Jade Goins, Alexis Mitchell, Adrian Quinlan, Matthew Roberts, Caroline Smith, Tiffany Taylor, Jai Trice.

Eighth Grade: Elizabeth Aguilar, Jacie Armstrong, Kaylee Bean, Peyton Darnell, Leann Durard, Victoria Hines, Noah Jones, Kaylee Manire, Hadley Mason, Mary McConnell, Savanna McCullough, Phoenix Mikeals, Christian Morales, Robert Prentice, Austin Presley, Lexi Sanders, Montana Shrader, Sydney Smartt, Ryan Sours, Mary Tapley, James Warner, Johnathan Weaver.

Shelbyville Central High School

Principal's List

Freshmen: Kallie Attig, Kiwana Bridges, Kayleigh Caldwell, Sydney Cooper, Mason Cunningham, Payton Daugherty, Shannon Doak, Brandie Dukes, Megan Fears, Jamie Groves, Casey Henderson, Leonardo Hernandez, Morgan Jennings, Fatima Juarez Alvarez, Cannon Lamb, Jennifer Martin, Michael Moore, Sean Mullaney, Ashley Neeley, Samuel Obenchain, Sally Oliver, David Parsons, Kaylib Powell, Yesenia Ramirez-Najera, Conner Roark, Michael Roberts, Jackson Smith, Grant Thompson, Cassey Young.

Sophomores: Ashtyn Boyle, Abigail Burton, Hannah Calvert, Olivia Calvert, Clorissa Campbell, Jaycie Cleek, Miller Collier, Baylee Cook, Brittany Cook, Jakob Couser, Bailey Deason, Arin Harwell, Meredith Hayes, Morgan Hayes, Jonathan Hicks, Jordin Hockaday, Gabrielle Jackson, Amanda Jones, Megan Kipker, Kristen McClenney, Lexi Metcalf, McKenzie Mullaney, Samuel Orrell, Catarina Pascual, Hailey Puckett, Alayne Saylor, Ellie Smith, Sydney Snoddy, Alaina Thompson, Amanda Whittaker.

Juniors: Octavio Ayala, Shelby Bearden, Preston Brown, Sarah Coker, Joey Cripps, Lloyd Doyle, Alexi Gordon, Ashley Groves, Miranda Hill, Trenton Hinson, Anthony Humphrey, Daniel Krieg, Jasmine Love, Madison Martin, Casey Melton, Tyler Merlo, Anthony Patterson, Robert Ratleph, Yvonne Sanchez, Tiana Sanders, Samantha Smith, Sterling Smith, Garret Smotherman, Jonathan Smotherman, Karla Suazo, Mary Sudberry, Kaylen Sullivan, Alisha Tillman, Christie Tran, Bailey Womble, Dylan Yost.

Seniors: Valerie Aguilar, Kaylyn Attig, Devin Biegas, Karen Carrera Guzman, Cindy Castillo, Katey Darnell, Jorge De La Cruz Muthe, Victoria Dugan, Rosalba Garcia Hernandez, Samantha Geldrich, Heather Groves, Alix Harwell, Jessica Hockaday, Breeanna Horner, Michael House, Jerry Hughes, Sarah Jones, Ashley Lack, Cody Lynch, Jamika Maxwell, A'Nayah McCollough, Megan Mullins, Tiona Murray, Yessenia Navarrette, Jose Nunez, Dallas Oliver, Alfredo Pascual, Cory Rogers, Kaitlyn Rose, Victoria Santamaria, Mallory Sullivan, Harley Thomas, Mary Thorpe, Austin Trott, Dax Ward, Daphne Wilson, Kiana Woodard.

A & B Honor Roll

Freshmen: Jordan Barnett, Andrew Beard, Lesleigh Blackburn, Ashlyn Brannon, Taylor Burns, Alexandrea Bynum, Aricindy Castillo, Jennie Conley, Jesus Cordoba, Esperanza Curiel, Odarius Davis, Esteban De La Cruz Muthe, Isabel Diego Antonio, Emma Dietrich, Cesar Dominguez, Chelsea Dyer, Mia Gailey, Domingo Gaspar Sebastian, Yesenia Gonzalez, Josue Hernandez, Selena Hernandez, Cesar Herrera, Taryn Hicks, Jerrica Hughes, Lauren Jaykus, Neeka Jones, Taylor Jones, Lori Kirkland, Kai Mahoney, Vanessa Mendiola-Molina, Angelica Miranda, Jeniffer Nunez, Alexandra Odeneal, David Olivares, Chelbie Overcast-Gannon, Jacob Patterson, Amber Peacock, James Ray, John Reed, Brooklyn Richardson, Trevor Sanders, Kelcie Seibers, Jared Smotherman, Vannassa Starnes, Christin Tomlin, Zachariah Troyer.

Sophomores: William Anderson, Chelsey Avina, Diana Basurto, Lacey Beach, Austin Beard, Barry Bee, Chad Bingham, Miranda Blackman, Megan Bledsoe, Marcus Bryson, Jacob Butler, Ashlen Cartwright, Robert Cassidy, Alli Chambless, Kaitlin Davis, Raven Dodson, Shirley Edmonson, Mary Fernandez, Casey Fuston, Araceli Garcia, Stephanie Godinez, Elisa Gonzalez, Alexis Goodbread, Jordan Grammer, Nicholas Green, Salem Haskins, Melissa Hazelwood, Jessica Hill, Conner Hintze, Samuel Hubbard, Rebecca Jones, Elizabeth Lopez, Sarah Martin, Colton Melson, William Mullins, Maria Nunez, Joel Ortiz, Franco Quezada, Kaitlyn Richardson, Houston Shearon, Samuel Sinclair, Shelby Smotherman, Joshua Stemper, Ashley Stewart, Kayla Thompson, Kieaira Tillman, Kathryn Tryon, Diana Valenzuela, Kaysea Vise, Desta Walls, Johnathan Warren, Jessica Yost, Janet Zamora, Estephanie Zuniga,

Juniors: Samantha Aikens, Joeseph Alcorn, Brianna Andres, Remon Awad, Lizbeth Basurto, Kimberly Bayne, Elizabeth Bejar, Alison Birman, Stetson Blackwell, Carlye Bogue, Katelynn Boyce, Jameka Braden, Alexandria Brown, Brayden Butler, William Calahan, Thomas Canonico, Molly Chicoine, Courtney Davis, Kajal Desai, Leslie Diaz, Jennifer Doss, Mariah Doss, Tyler Eddings, Wendy Faulk, Cassidy Feisel, Ezequiel Francisco, Donald Helton, Sierra Hernandez, Roberto Hernandez Granados, Britany Hitt, Kelli Huck, Paris Huckaba, Chelsea Johnson, Jami Johnson, Amber Knapp, Tia Love, William Mason, Michael Mayberry, Kayla Mcadams, Anna Minchey, Holli Mitchell, Martha Mitchell, Jody Moore, Jonathan Moore, Tyra Murray, Jaqueline Navarro, Whitney Neill, Ronald Obenchain, Taylor Overcast, Ivan Ramirez, Kendall Ray, Cory Richardson, Amber Rigney, Manuel Robins, Sydney Shortridge, Jarred Smith, Andrea Stones, Dayton Taylor,

Seniors: Anna Aguirre, Teeya Anderson, Samantha Antes, Awad Awad, Yesica Basurto, John Bearden, Samantha Bell, Alex Bobo, Chelsey Brown, Ryan Carden, Daleigh Cares, Heather Carter, Mallory Casson, Kaylie Claxton, Michael Crabtree, Jonathan Davis, Jackson Deason, Tori Dennis, Luke Dickson, Mirella Escamilla, Alejandra Gandarilla, Usiel Garcia, Claudia Godinez, Jody Gordon, Stephanie Hernandez, Timothy Holder, Kailey Hornberger, Kennedy Johnson, Cameron Kirkman, Bethany Koonce, Charles Krieg, Matthew Lamb, Mary Lee, Manuelle Lempin, Christopher Lindsey, Alfredo Lopez, Yolanda Lopez, Gloria Martinez, Jackson Mcanally, Brittany McCarty, William McClenney, Lynette Mejia Gallegos, Jamie Moore, Ora Mossman, Jordan Naron, Salvador Olea, Tunde Onakoya, Angel Paine, Kayla Parker, Fayne Parsons, Kenneth Parsons, Janet Peoples, Jackie Puckett, Alexandria Reed, Ashleigh Robertson, Logan Seibers, Chelsea Sudberry, Darian Tipton, Sasha Tucker, Morgan Ward, Alex Warren, Kaitlyn Warren, Tylor York.

Southside Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Lexi Bailey, William Banks, Nathan Hall, Shelby Kowalski, Makenna Lamb, Taylor Sexton, Andrew Smith, Berenice Velazquez Andres, Lukus White.

Fourth Grade: Jacob Cooper, Eddy Ramirez,

Fifth Grade: Nicholas Craig, Jared Grosvenor, Chris Hernandez Rosales, Abigail Neeley, Angel Neiman, Karley Simmons, Lilliana Velazquez Guzman.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Wesley Banks, Paola Cancino Ortiz, Jennifer Castillo Guzman, Alissa Cobble, Trevan Daughdrill, Gracie Deas, Axel Grajales Acosta, Zakary Green, Zander Johnson, Pandora Keele, Deborah Lopez, Leslye LovVorn, Daisy Luciano - Nunez, Sophie Miller, Suzu Murata, Jaxon Neese, Kelli Neese, Isaiah Norton, Ashleigh Pridmore, Anthony Sons, Asia Southall, Cristal Velazquez, Damion Walden,

Fourth Grade: Amanda Alvarez Basurto, Diana Campos, Kailey Clark, Dyson Collins, Estevan Delgadillo, Nancy Diaz Cortez, Justin Hart, Breanna Marshall, Logan McCormick, Alexis McKay, Laila Moreno, James Neeley, Marco Osorio, Cameron Smith, Ashley Tapia Estrada, Jose Vargas Huerta,

Fifth Grade: Kameron Adcock, Ofelia Alcala Cardenas, Gregory Arvin, Traeonna Benson, Mekhi Burdette-Barnes, Branden Cluckey, Maria Grajales Acosta, Zachary Hill, Yuta Honjo, Taylor Lee, Allison LeMaster, Madison Madden, Noemi Manzano Olea, Morgan McCormick, Madison Miller, Helen Navarrette, Ashlynd Niehaus, Richard Perry, Charleston Reed, Jonathan Rodriguez Moyao, Yaelin Velasquez, Kalcee Ward.

Thomas Magnet Elementary School

Principal's List

Third Grade: Riley Bowman, Conner Brown, Cierra Bryant, Ethan Clanton, Jordan Cooper, Allison Davis, Hollister Engle, Emma Habel, Sarah Haynes, Leah Noel, Alina Park, Timothy Parsons, Pratham Patel, Sophia Reed, Johnathon Savage, Slayden Taylor, Caroline Whitaker.

Fourth Grade: Brett Bone, Hannah Burks, Clovia Burleyson, Harrison Canter, Valeria Draine, Aiden Edwards, Jonathan Fernandez Cabrera, Dawson Hasty, Connor Hosford, Jacob King, Katherine McKamey, Jordan Meece, Barrett Melson, Noah Molder, Chandler Noel, Brady O'Neal, Dianna Parsons, Khushi Patel, Chloe Reeves, Larisa Rincon Molina, Cesar Rivera, Emma Rose, Mary Shavers, Tonyara Wilson.

Fifth Grade: Marion Caine, Charlee Davis, Heidi Engle, Jake Phillips, Raiden Smith, Kailey Snell.

A & B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jakobe Batts, Nicolas Brasher, James Bush, Hannah Campbell, Ethan Clifford, Joshua Cobb, Kade Cunningham, Gavin Donegan, Vivian Fernandez Cabrera, Jon Jones, Daniel Juarez Aparicio, Kira King, Faith Klein, Abby Ledbetter, Lauren Lovvorn, Caroline McKamey, William Melson, Jesus Pedraza-Sanchez, Katie Pina Patino, Gabriella Smith, Anthony Solis, Mary Tocchio, Kendall Trice, Brooklyn Wheelon, Corrine Wisdom, Tenley Yates,

Fourth Grade: Makenzie Basurto Prudente, Savannah Bobo, Colin Boyd, Nicholas Bridges, Wendy Campos Castro, Mackenize Canon, Isabella Cobb, Leah Cunningham, Leah Dietrich, Alexa Evans, James Gilmore, Orlando Hernandez, Chloe Houp, Jayden Jackson, Jalen Kelso, Elijah Kirby, Taylor Lane, Kiley Melson, Kennedy Miller, Damian Moreno, Paola Ochoa Solano, Brandon Owen, Ezekiel Rafferty, Andrew Rincon, Isaac Rippy, Matthew Roberts, Garrett Rucker, Madisyn Smith, Ruth Smith, Devon Whitaker, Destiny Winton, Avery Wriedt,

Fifth Grade: Makenzie Bell, Savannah Blackwell, Alexandria Bradford, Jesslyn Brasher, Jeffery Carter, Marco Dominguez Lopez, Jesse Donelson, Karen Gallegos Garcia, Shawn Graves, Olivia Greer, Jacob Hardy, Nyah Inman, Robert Jackson, Noah Jolley, Allyson Jorgenson, Jesus Montiel Otero, Tanner Moore, Mia Pigg, Elijah Pope, Christian Sharp, Slayde Simmons, Cindy Solis, Fritzi Solis Lagunes, Hannah Stephens, Miracle Stewart, Kingston Sudberry, Nicole Valenzuela, Matthew Waterson, Morgan Williams, Issak Zwarton.

The Webb School

A Honor Roll

Clare Beckett, Lennon Ilarde, Jones Allison, Lucy Mitchell, Soniya Patel, Kara Brooke Bellenfant, Chelsea Ilarde, Robert Windham, Micah Rasnick, Coleman Walker.

B Honor Roll

Gwyneth Segroves, Thomas Simmons, Wallace Fee, Erin Parsons, Emma Herrin, Tobiaz King, Keaton Pendergrast, Karley Dodson, Madeline Gallagher, Hannah Hastings, Gavin Segroves, Jessica Avery, Aaron Clukey, Jasmine Ilarde, Will Watson, Gray Anderson Jr., Eliza Claire Neese, Elizabeth Norvell, Branson Popp, Ruth Watson, Ethan Arnold, Ashton Bellenfant, Dillon Dodson, Chase Herrin, Mariah King.